2017 - 2018 Schedule

Date Day Event League Venue Boats NOR / SI Reg Forms Results
August
8/22-24/2017 Tue-Thu Advanced Team Racing Clinic at Harvard NESSA (O) Harvard Sailing Center Reg
8/23-30/2017 Wed-Thu 2017 MISSA Fall Schedule   Click NOR to download MISSA MISSA NOR
September
9/3/2017 Sun Polar Bear Open NESSA (O) Bowdoin College FJs NOR R
9/7/2017 Thu NYCC Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
9/9/2017 Sat Thomas Worthington Invite - Tier 3 --- East (O) Hoover Sailing Center 420 NOR R
9/9/2017 Sat Sailfest NJISA (O) TRYC 420 NOR Reg
9/9/2017 Sat VISA NSA Fleet Regatta (Team 2) VISA (O) CCS 420
9/9/2017 Sat VISA HRA Fleet Regatta (Team 1) VISA (O) YSV FJ
9/9/2017 Sat Bulldog Open 2017 NESSA (O) SailMaine Turbo 420 NOR R
9/9-10/2017 Sat-Sun Kick-Off Classic - Tier 2 (Top 5 Central teams GL qualifier) (1st 420 team to ACC) MISSA (O) Sheridan Shores Sailing School 420 / Laser Full / Radial NOR Reg R
9/9-10/2017 Sat-Sun MN Conference Regatta #1. Tier 3 --- West (O) Wayzata Community Sailing Center NOR Reg R
9/10/2017 Sun PCISA SoCal Meeting SoCal NHYC
9/10/2017 Sun Ronan Guyer Memorial Singlehanded Invitational NYISA-SE (I) Old Cove Yacht Club (Mattituck NY) Laser NOR Reg
9/13/2017 Wed NJISA 2017 Fall Series #1 NJISA (O) TRYC 420
9/14/2017 Thu NYCC Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
9/16/2017 Sat PCISA SoCal #1 SoCal (O) NHYC CFJ NOR Reg
9/16/2017 Sat North Points #1 - Lake Jordan North (O) Lake Jordan - Raleigh 420
9/16/2017 Sat North Points #1 - Lake Jordan North (O) Lake Jordan - Raleigh 420 NOR R R
9/16/2017 Sat Casco Bay Open NESSA (O) SailMaine C420 NOR R
9/16/2017 Sat Fall Warmup Fleet Racing Invitational NYISA-SE (O) Stony Brook School - Port Jefferson Harbor 420 NOR Reg
9/16/2017 Sat VISA Maury Fleet Regatta VISA (O) NYCC FJ
9/16-17/2017 Sat-Sun MASSA Cressy Qualifier MASSA (Q) Lavallette Yacht Club Laser/Radial NOR Reg
9/16-17/2017 Sat-Sun Fall Scramble Tier 2 (Top 5 West Teams Qualify for GL, 1st 420 team to ACC) --- West (Q) Pewaukee Sailing School NOR R
9/16-17/2017 Sat-Sun Red Hat Regatta - Tier 2 (Top 5 East teams qualify for GL) (1st 420 to ACC) --- East (O) Pontiac Yacht Club NOR R
9/17/2017 Sun Foundry Fall #1 - Tier 3 --- East (O) The Cleveland Foundry NOR R
9/17/2017 Sun Casco​ ​Bay​ ​Keelboat​ ​Open NESSA (O) SailMaine J/22 NOR R
9/20/2017 Wed NJISA 2017 Fall Series #2 NJISA (O) TRYC 420
9/21/2017 Thu NYCC Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
9/21/2017 Thu YSV Team Racing Series VISA (O) YSV FJ
9/23/2017 Sat Coast Guard City Classic. Tier 3 --- East (O) Spring Lake Yacht Club NOR Reg
9/23/2017 Sat Stamford Keelboat Regatta NESSA (O) Stamford YC Ideal 18 NOR R
9/23/2017 Sat Brunswick Open SAISA (O) Brunswick 420 NOR
9/23/2017 Sat Arnold Brown Regatta NESSA (O) Sail MV C420 NOR R
9/23/2017 Sat Cherryland Festival Invite Tier 3 --- East (O) Grand Traverse YC NOR
9/23/2017 Sat NYISA-SE Fleet Champs (district qualifier) NYISA-SE (Q) The Waterfront Center 420 NOR Reg
9/23/2017 Sat VISA NA Fleet Regatta VISA (O) NYCC FJ
9/23/2017 Sat Clipper Challenge 2017 ISSA (O) SailMaine Turbo 420 NOR R
9/23/2017 Sat MISSA Central JV Series #1. Tier 3 MISSA (O) Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont NOR Reg
9/23-24/2017 Sat-Sun SEISA Single-Handed Champs SEISA (Q) Fairhope Yacht Club Laser - Radial, Full (BYOB) NOR Reg R
9/23-24/2017 Sat-Sun MISSA Cressy Qualifier - Tier 1 (Top 3 Full Rig/Radial qualify for ISSA Nationals) MISSA (Q) Sheridan Shoes Sailing School Laser Full Rigs & Radials NOR Reg
9/23-24/2017 Sat-Sun PCISA Singlehanded PCCs ISSA (Ch) USSCLB Laser/Radial NOR Reg
9/23-24/2017 Sat-Sun NWISA Singlehand Championships NWISA (Ch) Shilshole Laser NOR Reg
9/24/2017 Sun MHYC FALL - TIER 3 --- East (O) The Cleveland Foundry NOR Reg
9/24/2017 Sun Great Oaks Qualifier NESSA (Q) Sail Black Rock FJs NOR Reg Forms R R
9/27/2017 Wed NJISA 2017 Fall Series #3 NJISA (O) TRYC 420
9/28/2017 Thu NYCC Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
9/28/2017 Thu YSV Team Racing Series VISA (O) YSV FJ
9/30/2017 Sat NorCal One-Day #1 NorCal (O) Marina Bay – Richmond YC CFJ NOR Reg
9/30/2017 Sat SUNY Maritime Fall Invitational MASSA (O) SUNY Maritime 420
9/30/2017 Sat MN Conf.  Regatta #2 --- West (O) St Croix Sailing School NOR Reg
9/30/2017 Sat North Regionals NWISA (O) Oak Harbor FJ NOR Reg
9/30/2017 Sat VISA York-Grafton Fleet Regatta VISA (O) NYCC FJ
9/30/2017 Sat Cape Classic/Gail Winds Regatta NESSA (O) SailMaine Turbo 420 NOR
9/30/2017 Sat Oregon Regionals NWISA (O) Willamette FJs NOR Reg
9/30/2017 Sat South Regionals NWISA (O) Silverdale FJ NOR Reg
9/30-1/2017 Sat-Sun Banks Blackwell Regatta --- Central (O) Culver Academy NOR Reg
9/30-1/2017 Sat-Sun North Points #2 / JV & Combined Division North (O) Qualfier for Great Oaks A Division FJ/420 NOR
9/30-1/2017 Sat-Sun NESSA Single-handed Championship (Nancy Healy Trophy) NESSA (Q) Norwalk Yacht Club. BYOB Lasers & Radials NOR Reg R R
9/30-1/2017 Sat-Sun Northern Vermont HS Sailing Team (NVHSST) Fall Fleet Race NESSA (O) Lake Champlain Community Sailing C420 NOR
October
10/1/2017 Sun Minnesota State Singlehanded Championships. Tier 3 --- West (O) Lake Minnetonka Sailing School Full Rig, Radial NOR Reg
10/1/2017 Sun San Diego Girl’s Invitational Qualifier NWISA (Ch) Sail Sand Point FJ NOR Reg
10/1/2017 Sun NorCal One-Day #2 NorCal (O) Marina Bay – Richmond YC CFJ NOR Reg
10/1/2017 Sun GPS at GPYC. Fleet Race Tier 3 MISSA (O) Grosse Pointe Yacht Club NOR Reg
10/4/2017 Wed NJISA 2017 Fall Series #4 NJISA (O) TRYC 420
10/5/2017 Thu NYCC Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
10/5/2017 Thu YSV Team Racing Series VISA (O) YSV FJ
10/7/2017 Sat Foundry Fall #2- Tier 3 --- East (O) The Cleveland Foundry NOR
10/7/2017 Sat MISSA Keelboat Qualifier - Tier 2 (Top boat qualifies for Keelboat Invite) MISSA (Q) Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont NOR Reg
10/7/2017 Sat NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman Trophy) NESSA (O) Sharon HS/ Lake Massapoag YC C420 NOR Reg R
10/7/2017 Sat VISA CCS Fleet Regatta (Team 1) VISA (O) CCS 420
10/7/2017 Sat VISA Poquoson-Walsingham Fleet Regatta (Team 2) VISA (O) POQ 420
10/7/2017 Sat Cornwell Memorial Regatta Tier 3 MISSA (O) Grand Traverse YC NOR
10/7-8/2017 Sat-Sun MISSA Great Oaks Qualifier - Tier 3 (Top 4 teams qualify for Great Oaks Invite) MISSA (Q) Wayzata Community Sailing Center 420 NOR Reg
10/7-8/2017 Sat-Sun Cascadia Cup NWISA (O) Sail Sand Point FJ
10/8/2017 Sun National Keelboat Invitational Qualifier NESSA (Q) SailMaine J/22 NOR Reg R
10/8/2017 Sun Catholic Cup NESSA (O) Sail Black Rock FJs NOR Reg Forms
10/11/2017 Wed NJISA 2017 Fall Series #5 NJISA (O) TRYC 420
10/12/2017 Thu NYCC Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
10/12/2017 Thu YSV Team Racing Series VISA (O) YSV FJ
10/14/2017 Sat Michigan State 420 Championship - Tier 2 MISSA Traverse City Area Sailing 420
10/14/2017 Sat Olentangy Orange Girls Regatta - Tier 3 --- East (O) Hoover Sailing Club NOR Reg
10/14/2017 Sat Charleston Open SAISA (O) Charleston 420 NOR
10/14/2017 Sat NJISA Fall 2017 Fleet Qualifier NJISA (Q) TRYC 420
10/14/2017 Sat MN Conference #3. Tier 3 --- West (O) White Bear Sailing School NOR
10/14/2017 Sat NYISA-SE Team Race Champs (district qualifier) NYISA-SE (Q) The Waterfront Center 420 Reg
10/14/2017 Sat VISA NCS Team Race Championship VISA (Ch) NYCC FJ
10/14/2017 Sat Stags Leap Regatta NESSA (O) SailMaine Turbo 420 NOR
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun Dusty Water Regatta - Tier 3 --- West (O) Pewaukee Sailing School NOR
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun Autumn Classic - Tier 2 (Last Chance 5 teams qualify for GL and 1st 420 to ACC) MISSA (O) Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont NOR Reg
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun PCISA 1/5 - Sea Otter PCISA (O) MPYC CFJ NOR Reg
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun SAISA Cressy Qualifier SAISA (Q) St. Petersburg YC Laser/Radial NOR
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun ISSA Larry White Regatta NESSA (O) USCGA Z420s & FJs NOR Forms
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun NWISA Keelboat Qualifier NWISA (Q) Vancouver Lake Lightenings
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun Westerville Ohio Boys Regatta MISSA (O) Hoover Sailing Club C420 NOR Reg
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun MASSA 2017 Keelboat Qualifer MASSA Rochester Yacht Club Sonar NOR
10/15/2017 Sun October Fun Regatta - Tier 3 --- East (O) Traverse City Area Sailing NOR
10/15/2017 Sun Michigan State Laser Championship - Tier 2 --- East (O) Traverse City Area Sailing Laser Full & Radial
10/19/2017 Thu NYCC Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
10/21/2017 Sat South Points #1 - USSCMC South (O) Jensen Beach 420 NOR
10/21/2017 Sat MISSA Central JV Series #2. Tier 3 MISSA (O) Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont NOR Reg